Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Scribner Rd  »  185 Scribner Rd

185 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

185 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Scribner Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.71-0-549.62

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton

Sale date 12/23/2019
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,787

Lot & Building Information for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,565
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Scribner Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 185 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 185 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 2,565 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 185 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

185 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,352,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2019 $250,000

Title Documents for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Deed
09/04/2001 - D
12/13/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,787
Market value $1,352,400
Assessed value $1,352,400

Assessment History for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,252,200 $1,252,200 16.11 $20,173 +49.15%
2024 $844,300 $844,300 16.02 $13,526 +116.17%
2023 $359,800 $359,800 17.39 $6,257 -4.59%
2022 $336,300 $336,300 19.5 $6,558 -9.90%
2021 $361,400 $361,400 20.14 $7,279 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 185 Scribner Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Ridgecrest Ln, Millerton 2,570 08/15/2016 $295,000
402-422 Perrys Corners Rd, Amenia 2,134
98 Tripp Rd, Millerton
101 Cooper Rd, Millerton 2,000 01/21/2020 $250,000
982 Route 22, Millerton 1,328 08/24/2020 $210,000
244 Cooper Rd, Millerton 1,530 05/08/2003
238 Cooper Rd, Millerton 1,800 06/09/2023
784 Smithfield Rd, Millerton 936 09/12/2025 $575,000
111 Cooper Rd, Millerton 1,776 02/16/2024
428-430 Perrys Corners Rd, Millerton 2,188 10/27/2000