5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information
5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia |
| Zip code | 12501 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Northeast |
| Parcel ID | 7.169-0-877.80 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia
| Current property tax | $9,950 |
Lot & Building Information for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia
| Building class | Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105) |
| Acreage | 277.761
|
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia
- • Improvements for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia
The current market value is $2,015,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia
Access detailed property tax data for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $30,519 |
| Current property tax | $9,950 |
| Market value | $2,015,800 |
| Assessed value | $2,015,800 |
Assessment History for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885,900 | $1,885,900 | 15.14 | $28,553 | +1.07% |
| 2024 | $1,885,900 | $1,885,900 | 14.98 | $28,251 | -0.81% |
| 2023 | $1,746,200 | $1,746,200 | 16.31 | $28,481 | -0.45% |
| 2022 | $1,632,000 | $1,632,000 | 17.53 | $28,609 | +12.34% |
| 2021 | $1,378,000 | $1,378,000 | 18.48 | $25,465 | +2.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5370-5378 Route 22, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webutuck Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 221 | 0.64 |
| Eugene Brooks Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 226 | 0.70 |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.26 | |
| Sharon Center School | NR | Public | K-8 | 97 | 2.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.26 | |
| Sharon Center School | NR | Public | K-8 | 97 | 2.90 |
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 3.43 | |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 4.24 |
Nearest high schools