Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Skunks Misery Rd  »  47 Skunks Misery Rd

47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.170-0-116.645

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Sale date 11/22/2024
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,774

Lot & Building Information for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Building sqft 1,836
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.67
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Webatuk

Other Property Data for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 1,836 square feet and a current price per square foot of $394.

What is the year built & the current market value of 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $711,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2024 $725,000
02/06/2020 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2024 - D
12/04/2024 - R
Deed
02/06/2020 - D
03/03/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,774
Market value $711,600
Assessed value $711,600

Assessment History for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $658,900 $658,900 15.14 $9,976 +4.10%
2024 $639,700 $639,700 14.98 $9,583 -0.80%
2023 $592,300 $592,300 16.31 $9,660 +4.21%
2022 $528,800 $528,800 17.53 $9,270 -12.06%
2021 $570,400 $570,400 18.48 $10,541 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 47 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Coleman Station Rd, Millerton 11/10/1995
24 Skunks Misery Rd, Millerton 1,044 04/07/2025 $495,000
623 McGhee Hill Rd, Millerton 1,148 07/06/2016 $155,000
593 McGhee Hill Rd, Millerton 1,068 09/23/2005 $293,000
437 McGhee Hill Rd, Millerton 2,824 11/06/2018 $1,450,000
989 Route 22, Millerton 1,196 07/26/2018 $164,800
160 Skunks Misery Rd, Millerton 2,096 08/02/2007 $11
48 Skunks Misery Rd, Millerton 1,460 08/15/2011 $240,000
118 Coleman Station Rd, Millerton 06/08/1994 $43,291