Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Skunks Misery Rd  »  246 Skunks Misery Rd

246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.171-0-184.260

Sales & Tax Overview for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Sale date 12/21/1998
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,207

Lot & Building Information for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Building sqft 4,734
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 108.09
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 4,734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $40.

What is the year built & the current market value of 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,052,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/1998 $190,000

Title Documents for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/1998 - D
01/27/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,207
Market value $3,052,000
Assessed value $3,052,000

Assessment History for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,656,000 $2,656,000 15.14 $40,212 +4.10%
2024 $2,578,600 $2,578,600 14.98 $38,627 -0.81%
2023 $2,387,600 $2,387,600 16.31 $38,942 +4.20%
2022 $2,131,800 $2,131,800 17.53 $37,370 -3.24%
2021 $2,090,000 $2,090,000 18.48 $38,623 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 246 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
152 Winchell Mountain Rd, Millerton
19 Winchell Mountain Rd, Millerton
5644 Route 22, Millerton 704 07/09/2021
1068 Route 22, Millerton 1,248 06/24/2004
4232 Route 199, Millerton 1,064 12/08/1995 $125,000
108 Winchell Mountain Rd, Millerton
4490 Route 199, Millerton 12/12/2022
4664 Route 199, Millerton 2,912 12/29/2003 $200,000
5635 Route 22, Millerton 1,950 07/02/1999
28 Winchell Mountain Rd, Millerton
131 Winchell Mountain Rd, Millerton