Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Route 199  »  4451 Route 199

4451 Route 199, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

4451 Route 199, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4451 Route 199, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4451 Route 199, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.171-0-508.394

Sales & Tax Overview for 4451 Route 199, Millerton

Sale date 04/08/2011
Sale price $1,979,580
Arm's length
Property tax $36,996

Lot & Building Information for 4451 Route 199, Millerton

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 216.83
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4451 Route 199, Millerton

• • Improvements for 4451 Route 199, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4451 Route 199, Millerton

What is the assessed value of 4451 Route 199, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,443,600, the tax amount paid for 4451 Route 199, Millerton, NY 12546 is $36,996.

When was 4451 Route 199, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4451 Route 199, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 04/08/2011 for $1,979,580.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4451 Route 199, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4451 Route 199, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2011 $1,979,580

Title Documents for 4451 Route 199, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2011 - D
04/12/2011 - R
Deed
04/09/2010 - D
04/15/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4451 Route 199, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 4451 Route 199, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,996
Market value $2,443,600
Assessed value $2,443,600

Assessment History for 4451 Route 199, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4451 Route 199, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,305,100 $2,305,100 15.14 $34,899 +1.11%
2024 $2,304,200 $2,304,200 14.98 $34,517 -0.81%
2023 $2,133,500 $2,133,500 16.31 $34,797 -0.45%
2022 $1,993,900 $1,993,900 17.53 $34,953 -4.79%
2021 $1,986,600 $1,986,600 18.48 $36,712 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4451 Route 199, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4451 Route 199, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 4.09
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 4.09
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 4.85
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 4.85
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 4.96

Nearest middle schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 4.09
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 4.96
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 5.34
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 5.44
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 5.72

Nearest high schools

Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 4.96
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 5.25
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.44
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 6.48
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 7.87