Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Winchell Mountain Rd  »  159 Winchell Mountain Rd

159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.171-0-644.955

Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton

Sale date 03/11/2022
Sale price $589,575
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,642

Lot & Building Information for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton

Building sqft 5,824
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 45.45
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 5,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,278,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2022 $589,575

Title Documents for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $36,707
Current property tax $32,642
Market value $2,278,500
Assessed value $2,278,500

Assessment History for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,109,700 $2,109,700 16.11 $33,987 +39.98%
2024 $1,515,600 $1,515,600 16.02 $24,280 +162.54%
2023 $531,800 $531,800 17.39 $9,248 -4.58%
2022 $497,000 $497,000 19.5 $9,692 +1.71%
2021 $473,100 $473,100 20.14 $9,528 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 159 Winchell Mountain Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
296 Winchell Mountain Rd, Millerton 1,888 08/15/2024
160 Winchell Mountain Rd, Millerton
4451 Route 199, Millerton 04/08/2011 $1,979,580
172 Gun Club Rd, Millerton 784 09/21/2022 $205,000
4526 Route 199, Millerton 1,254 04/17/1998 $84,000
4489 Route 199, Millerton 2,016 07/13/1995 $80,000
58 Winchell Mountain Rd, Millerton
71 Winchell Mountain Rd, Millerton
182 Skunks Misery Rd, Millerton 4,978 09/17/2013