Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Gun Club Rd  »  132 Gun Club Rd

132 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

132 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.171-0-888.281

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Current property tax $14,212

Lot & Building Information for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,933
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 45.57
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton

How many square feet does 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 2,933 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

132 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,028,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,571
Current property tax $14,212
Market value $1,028,500
Assessed value $1,028,500

Assessment History for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $952,300 $952,300 15.14 $14,418 +4.10%
2024 $924,600 $924,600 14.98 $13,851 -0.81%
2023 $856,100 $856,100 16.31 $13,963 +4.20%
2022 $764,400 $764,400 17.53 $13,400 -3.24%
2021 $749,400 $749,400 18.48 $13,849 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 132 Gun Club Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Gun Club Rd, Millerton 1,295 08/19/2022 $54,300
6119 Route 22, Millerton 1,260
296 Winchell Mountain Rd, Millerton 1,888 08/15/2024
172 Gun Club Rd, Millerton 784 09/21/2022 $205,000
180 Gun Club Rd, Millerton 1,056 08/11/2016 $167,528
21 Irondale Rd, Millerton 1,424 09/05/2018 $47,251
17 Old Post Rd #1, Millerton 1,144
288 Sawchuck Rd, Millerton 2,148 04/29/2021 $800,000
338 Winchell Mountain Rd, Millerton 1,711 11/19/2021
25-27 Irondale Rd, Millerton 3,810 08/22/2019 $320,000