Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Sharon Station Rd  »  633 Sharon Station Rd

633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.268-0-650.998

Sales & Tax Overview for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton

Sale date 11/25/2002
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,473

Lot & Building Information for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton

Building sqft 1,624
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 23.75
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 1,624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $964,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2002 $365,000
11/27/2001 $216,020
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2002 - D
12/23/2002 - R
Deed
11/27/2001 - D
12/06/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,596
Current property tax $10,473
Market value $964,100
Assessed value $964,100

Assessment History for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $892,700 $892,700 15.14 $13,515 +4.10%
2024 $866,700 $866,700 14.98 $12,983 -0.81%
2023 $802,500 $802,500 16.31 $13,089 +4.21%
2022 $716,500 $716,500 17.53 $12,560 -5.14%
2021 $716,500 $716,500 18.48 $13,241 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 633 Sharon Station Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
185 Sheffield Hill Rd, Millerton 1,867
209 Indian Lake Rd, Millerton 936 09/17/1999 $130,000
572-574 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 4,378
595 Sharon Station Rd, Millerton 5,868 10/15/2021 $2,750,000
6126 Route 22, Millerton 3,600 03/21/2014 $175,000
34 Horseshoe Ln, Millerton 1,508 01/08/2016 $247,500
515 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 5,010 10/20/2014 $1,457,500
660 Sharon Station Rd, Millerton 960 06/18/1999 $22,500
592 Sharon Station Rd, Millerton 3,304