53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton |
| Zip code | 12546 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Northeast |
| Parcel ID | 7.172-0-960.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton
| Sale date | 05/27/2021 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,406 |
Lot & Building Information for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton
| Building sqft | 1,294 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 7.65 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Log home |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton
- • Improvements for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton
53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,294 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $489,200, the tax amount paid for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton, NY 12546 is $7,406.
When was 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 05/27/2021 for $450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2021 | $450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton
Access detailed property tax data for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,406 |
| Market value | $489,200 |
| Assessed value | $489,200 |
Assessment History for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453,000 | $453,000 | 15.14 | $6,858 | +4.10% |
| 2024 | $439,800 | $439,800 | 14.98 | $6,588 | -0.80% |
| 2023 | $407,200 | $407,200 | 16.31 | $6,641 | +15.47% |
| 2022 | $328,100 | $328,100 | 17.53 | $5,752 | -3.25% |
| 2021 | $321,700 | $321,700 | 18.48 | $5,945 | +2.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Old Post Road #2, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 4.22 |
| Salisbury Central School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 296 | 4.48 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 224 | 5.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selc | NR | Public | 6-8 | 3 | 4.61 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 253 | 5.20 |
Nearest high schools