7 Irondale Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
7 Irondale Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Irondale Road, Millerton |
| Zip code | 12546 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Northeast |
| Parcel ID | 7.171-8-915.751 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $4,686 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton
| Building sqft | 1,176 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.1 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Irondale Road, Millerton
7 Irondale Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,176 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Irondale Road, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $309,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton, NY 12546 is $4,685.
When was 7 Irondale Road, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold?7 Irondale Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 08/08/2011.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,686 |
| Market value | $309,500 |
| Assessed value | $309,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286,600 | $286,600 | 15.14 | $4,339 | +4.08% |
| 2024 | $278,300 | $278,300 | 14.98 | $4,169 | -0.81% |
| 2023 | $257,700 | $257,700 | 16.31 | $4,203 | +4.20% |
| 2022 | $230,100 | $230,100 | 17.53 | $4,034 | -3.25% |
| 2021 | $225,600 | $225,600 | 18.48 | $4,169 | +2.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 3.75 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 3.75 |
| Salisbury Central School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 296 | 4.56 |
| Salisbury Central School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 296 | 4.56 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 224 | 5.08 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 3.75 |
| Salisbury Central School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 296 | 4.56 |
| Selc | NR | Public | 6-8 | 3 | 4.68 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 224 | 5.08 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 253 | 5.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hotchkiss School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 603 | 4.74 |
| Webutuck High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 195 | 5.56 |
| Stissing Mountain High School | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 7.02 |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.10 | |
| Salisbury School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 290 | 7.17 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton
Here are the neighbors for 7 Irondale Road, Millerton.