1 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
1 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Pulver Road, Millerton |
| Zip code | 12546 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Northeast |
| Parcel ID | 7.172-0-319.26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton
| Current property tax | $21,800 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton
| Building sqft | 4,244 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 28.85 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Plains |
Other Property Data for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton
- • Improvements for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Pulver Road, Millerton
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 4,244 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546?1 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,592,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $25,654 |
| Current property tax | $21,800 |
| Market value | $1,592,400 |
| Assessed value | $1,592,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474,400 | $1,474,400 | 16.11 | $23,753 | +3.58% |
| 2024 | $1,431,500 | $1,431,500 | 16.02 | $22,933 | -0.51% |
| 2023 | $1,325,500 | $1,325,500 | 17.39 | $23,050 | -0.12% |
| 2022 | $1,183,500 | $1,183,500 | 19.5 | $23,078 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $1,160,300 | $1,160,300 | 20.14 | $23,368 | -0.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,706 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $122,153 |
| Family households | 66.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,149 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $398,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton
Here are the neighbors for 1 Pulver Road, Millerton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6126 Route 22, Millerton | 3,600 | 03/21/2014 | $175,000 |
| 595 Sharon Station Rd, Millerton | 5,868 | 10/15/2021 | $2,750,000 |
| 112 Gun Club Rd, Millerton | 3,200 | 02/10/2021 | $90,000 |
| 6097 Route 22, Millerton | 10,560 | 12/21/2017 | $6,582 |
| 515 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia | 5,010 | 10/20/2014 | $1,457,500 |
| 6137 Route 22, Millerton | 800 | 06/14/2022 | $200,000 |