Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Pulver Rd  »  128 Pulver Rd

128 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

128 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Pulver Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.172-0-443.166

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton

Sale date 04/12/2021
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,533

Lot & Building Information for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,880
Total sqft 4,412
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 227.636
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Pulver Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 128 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 128 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 2,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $902.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

128 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,207,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2021 $2,600,000

Title Documents for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2021 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $51,678
Current property tax $25,533
Market value $3,207,800
Assessed value $3,207,800

Assessment History for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,970,200 $2,970,200 16.11 $47,850 +3.58%
2024 $2,883,700 $2,883,700 16.02 $46,197 -1.40%
2023 $2,694,300 $2,694,300 17.39 $46,854 -7.33%
2022 $2,592,700 $2,592,700 19.5 $50,558 +18.45%
2021 $2,119,300 $2,119,300 20.14 $42,683 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 128 Pulver Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6126 Route 22, Millerton 3,600 03/21/2014 $175,000
595 Sharon Station Rd, Millerton 5,868 10/15/2021 $2,750,000
112 Gun Club Rd, Millerton 3,200 02/10/2021 $90,000
515 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 5,010 10/20/2014 $1,457,500
6137 Route 22, Millerton 800 06/14/2022 $200,000
53 Old Post Rd #2, Millerton 1,294 05/27/2021 $450,000
19 Irondale Rd, Millerton 1,584 07/09/2004
7 Irondale Rd, Millerton 1,176 08/08/2011
105 Gun Club Rd, Millerton 968 07/30/2021 $45,000
39 Budd Ln, Millerton 1,709 05/11/2018 $276,000