Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Taylor Rd  »  95 Taylor Rd

95 Taylor Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

95 Taylor Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Taylor Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Taylor Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.269-0-642.703

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton

Sale date 01/17/2024
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,847

Lot & Building Information for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton

Building sqft 3,182
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 33.31
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Taylor Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 95 Taylor Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 95 Taylor Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 3,182 square feet and a current price per square foot of $989.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Taylor Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

95 Taylor Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,777,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2024 $3,150,000

Title Documents for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2024 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Deed
08/20/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Deed
08/20/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,913
Current property tax $23,847
Market value $1,777,600
Assessed value $1,777,600

Assessment History for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,645,900 $1,645,900 15.14 $24,919 +41.98%
2024 $1,171,600 $1,171,600 14.98 $17,551 -0.81%
2023 $1,084,800 $1,084,800 16.31 $17,693 +4.20%
2022 $968,600 $968,600 17.53 $16,980 -12.08%
2021 $1,045,000 $1,045,000 18.48 $19,312 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 95 Taylor Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Lakeside Dr, Millerton 2,500
135-187 Reagen Rd, Millerton 2,000 06/26/2025
5621 Route 22, Millerton 900 10/24/2001 $128,000
135 Route 44, Millerton 2,560 06/06/2022 $400,000
26 Red Cedar Ln, Millerton
155 Route 44, Millerton 4,150
6 Country View Rd, Millerton 1,872 11/05/2024
90 Barney Dr, Millerton 1,984 07/15/2013 $266,667
180 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 2,762 09/22/2020 $805,000
143 Route 44, Millerton 952 09/15/2022 $350,000
33 Horseshoe Ln, Millerton 2,192 03/12/2010 $290,000