Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Horseshoe Ln  »  15 Horseshoe Ln

15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.269-0-522.870

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton

Sale date 10/15/2021
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,067

Lot & Building Information for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton

Building sqft 1,512
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton

• • Improvements for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, NY 12546?

15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $466,800, the tax amount paid for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 is $7,067.

When was 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 10/15/2021 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2021 $520,000
08/07/2019 $325,000
12/21/1998 $174,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Deed
08/07/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Deed
12/21/1998 - D
12/22/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,067
Market value $466,800
Assessed value $466,800

Assessment History for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,200 $432,200 15.14 $6,544 +4.10%
2024 $419,600 $419,600 14.98 $6,286 -0.80%
2023 $388,500 $388,500 16.31 $6,336 +26.61%
2022 $285,500 $285,500 17.53 $5,005 -5.14%
2021 $285,500 $285,500 18.48 $5,276 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Horseshoe Lane, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 2.44
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 2.44
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.47
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.47
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 2.51

Nearest middle schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 2.47
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 2.51
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 2.84
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 4.07
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 4.75

Nearest high schools

Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 2.51
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 3.84
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 4.07
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 5.12
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 7.16