Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Reagen Rd  »  18 Reagen Rd

18 Reagen Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

18 Reagen Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Reagen Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Reagen Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.269-0-218.415

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton

Sale date 10/21/2011
Sale price $1,092,500
Arm's length
Property tax $15,438

Lot & Building Information for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton

Building sqft 3,772
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.82
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Reagen Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 18 Reagen Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 18 Reagen Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 3,772 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Reagen Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

18 Reagen Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,019,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2011 $1,092,500

Title Documents for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2011 - D
11/02/2011 - R
Deed
09/22/2005 - D
10/04/2005 - R
Deed
10/15/2003 - D
10/15/2003 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,438
Market value $1,019,700
Assessed value $1,019,700

Assessment History for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $944,200 $944,200 15.14 $14,295 +4.10%
2024 $916,700 $916,700 14.98 $13,732 -0.81%
2023 $848,800 $848,800 16.31 $13,844 +4.20%
2022 $757,900 $757,900 17.53 $13,286 -5.14%
2021 $757,900 $757,900 18.48 $14,006 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 18 Reagen Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 Indian Lake Rd, Millerton
298 Indian Lake Rd, Millerton 1,968 01/13/2003 $30,000
135-187 Reagen Rd, Millerton 2,000 06/26/2025
136 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 1,140 01/14/2020 $95,000
123 Route 44, Millerton 2,392 12/23/2010
331 Merwin Rd, Millerton 3,090 10/01/2025 $545,000
266-268 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 2,128 05/13/2022 $90,000
26 Red Cedar Ln, Millerton
135 Route 44, Millerton 2,560 06/06/2022 $400,000
41 Reagen Rd, Millerton
257-263 Sheffield Hill Rd, Millerton 1,248 02/01/2007 $44,290