Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Indian Lake Rd  »  173 Indian Lake Rd

173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.269-0-265.904

Sales & Tax Overview for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Current property tax $14,581

Lot & Building Information for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Building sqft 3,392
Total sqft 4,112
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 27.942
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

How many square feet does 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 3,392 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,125,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,037
Current property tax $14,581
Market value $1,125,300
Assessed value $1,125,300

Assessment History for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,041,900 $1,041,900 15.14 $15,774 +4.10%
2024 $1,011,600 $1,011,600 14.98 $15,154 -0.81%
2023 $936,700 $936,700 16.31 $15,278 +4.21%
2022 $836,300 $836,300 17.53 $14,660 -5.14%
2021 $836,300 $836,300 18.48 $15,455 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 173 Indian Lake Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
298 Indian Lake Rd, Millerton 1,968 01/13/2003 $30,000
135-187 Reagen Rd, Millerton 2,000 06/26/2025
140 Indian Lake Rd, Millerton
136 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 1,140 01/14/2020 $95,000
123 Route 44, Millerton 2,392 12/23/2010
331 Merwin Rd, Millerton 3,090 10/01/2025 $545,000
266-268 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 2,128 05/13/2022 $90,000
26 Red Cedar Ln, Millerton
135 Route 44, Millerton 2,560 06/06/2022 $400,000
41 Reagen Rd, Millerton
180 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 2,762 09/22/2020 $805,000