Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Mill Rd  »  145-157 Mill Rd

145-157 Mill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

145-157 Mill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145-157 Mill Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.270-0-153.230

Sales & Tax Overview for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton

Sale date 06/08/2017
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,308

Lot & Building Information for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton

Building sqft 5,622
Total sqft 7,640
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 54.463
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1840
Year last altered 2020
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 5,622 square feet and a current price per square foot of $426.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

145-157 Mill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1840 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,402,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2017 $2,400,000

Title Documents for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $36,374
Current property tax $33,308
Market value $2,402,500
Assessed value $2,402,500

Assessment History for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,224,500 $2,224,500 15.14 $33,679 +4.10%
2024 $2,159,700 $2,159,700 14.98 $32,352 -0.81%
2023 $1,999,700 $1,999,700 16.31 $32,615 +6.74%
2022 $1,743,000 $1,743,000 17.53 $30,555 +7.85%
2021 $1,533,000 $1,533,000 18.48 $28,330 +5.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 145-157 Mill Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
292 Indian Lake Rd, Millerton 2,376 02/11/2005 $67,500
206 Downey Rd, Millerton 1,320 11/22/2024
1220 Boston Corners Rd, Millerton 2,977 07/28/2017 $440,000
212 Downey Rd, Millerton 1,680
112 Sharon Rd, Millerton 1,443
59 Horseshoe Ln, Millerton 2,320 09/09/1999 $172,500
24 Deer Run Rd, Millerton 1,979 04/01/2021 $465,000
1367 Boston Corners Rd, Millerton 1,872 12/15/2017 $285,000
117 Mill Rd, Millerton 960 06/22/1995 $95,000
32 Spencer Ln, Millerton 2,144 01/07/2022 $392,500