Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Route 44  »  181-185 Route 44

181-185 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

181-185 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

181-185 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 181-185 Route 44, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-0-715.245

Sales & Tax Overview for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton

Sale date 12/23/1996
Sale price $757,798
Arm's length
Property tax $13,397

Lot & Building Information for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton

Building sqft 7,240
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.01
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton

• • Improvements for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 181-185 Route 44, Millerton

How many square feet does 181-185 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 181-185 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 7,240 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 181-185 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546?

181-185 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $884,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/1996 $757,798
12/23/1993 $685,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/1997 - D
02/20/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/23/1996 - D
01/10/1997 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/23/1993 - D
01/03/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,397
Market value $884,900
Assessed value $884,900

Assessment History for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $834,800 $834,800 15.14 $12,639 +6.13%
2024 $795,000 $795,000 14.98 $11,909 -4.68%
2023 $766,000 $766,000 16.31 $12,493 -0.45%
2022 $715,900 $715,900 17.53 $12,550 +0.55%
2021 $675,400 $675,400 18.48 $12,481 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 181-185 Route 44, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Shagroy Rd, Millerton 2,204 05/29/2020 $930,000
78 Shagroy Rd, Millerton 1,792 04/24/2020 $280,000
186 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 1,288 08/26/2016 $282,000
45 Country View Rd, Millerton 2,585 10/28/2016 $327,500
58 Gay Rd, Millerton 1,350 06/30/2022 $370,000
61 Gay Rd, Millerton 1,368 12/20/2019 $30,000
57 Country View Rd, Millerton 2,160 07/15/2024 $470,000
35 State Line Rd, Millerton 1,144
41 Country View Rd, Millerton 2,352 11/10/2022
211 Route 44, Millerton 1,512