Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Scenic Vw  »  1-3 Scenic Vw

1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-9-81.538

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton

Property tax $1,752

Lot & Building Information for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 0.35
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton

• • Improvements for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton

What is the assessed value of 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,700, the tax amount paid for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton, NY 12546 is $1,751.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,752
Market value $115,700
Assessed value $115,700

Assessment History for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $107,100 $107,100 15.14 $1,621 +4.08%
2024 $104,000 $104,000 14.98 $1,558 -0.81%
2023 $96,300 $96,300 16.31 $1,571 +4.18%
2022 $86,000 $86,000 17.53 $1,508 -3.23%
2021 $84,300 $84,300 18.48 $1,558 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-3 Scenic Vw, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.26
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.26
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 4.30
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 4.30
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 4.71

Nearest middle schools

Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.26
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 4.30
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 4.40
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 253 4.71
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK-9 224 4.71

Nearest high schools

The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 4.30
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 5.20
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.76
Salisbury School NR Private 9-12 290 7.00