7 Oak Street, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
7 Oak Street, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Oak Street, Pawling |
| Zip code | 12564 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 6.957-20-987.35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Oak Street, Pawling
| Sale date | 06/07/2018 |
| Sale price | $191,250 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,950 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Oak Street, Pawling
| Building sqft | 788 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Year last altered | 2008 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 7 Oak Street, Pawling
- • Improvements for 7 Oak Street, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Oak Street, Pawling
This Converted Residence (483) located at 7 Oak Street, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Oak Street, Pawling, NY 12564?7 Oak Street, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $855,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Oak Street, Pawling
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Oak Street, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Oak Street, Pawling
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Oak Street, Pawling
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Oak Street, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,950 |
| Market value | $855,200 |
| Assessed value | $253,230 |
Assessment History for 7 Oak Street, Pawling
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Oak Street, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807,500 | $253,230 | 82.73 | $20,950 | +190.69% |
| 2024 | $772,500 | $253,230 | 28.46 | $7,207 | -13.55% |
| 2023 | $653,500 | $253,230 | 32.92 | $8,336 | -12.26% |
| 2022 | $550,500 | $253,230 | 37.52 | $9,501 | +111.57% |
| 2021 | $247,000 | $116,100 | 38.68 | $4,491 | +71.61% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,734 |
| Median age | 49.4 |
| Average household income | $158,776 |
| Family households | 68.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,850 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.63 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $455,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $416,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Oak Street, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Oak Street, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Oak Street, Pawling
Here are the neighbors for 7 Oak Street, Pawling.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sunset Ave, Pawling | 962 | 03/31/2004 | $299,000 |
| 38 E Main St, Pawling | |||
| 5 Oak St, Pawling | 4,770 | 12/30/2019 | $227,500 |
| 10 Arch St, Pawling | 2,500 | 04/17/2001 | $230,000 |
| 10 Elm St, Pawling | 2,768 | 06/22/2000 | $970,000 |
| 24 Elm St, Pawling | 2,112 | 03/03/2010 | |
| 28 Walnut St, Pawling | 2,100 | 11/15/2024 | |
| 63-71 E Main St, Pawling | 13,400 | 04/25/2018 | $2,900,000 |
| 17 Sunset Ave, Pawling | 1,059 | ||
| 23 Union St, Pawling | 1,480 | 09/27/2021 | $265,000 |
| 48 Walnut St, Pawling | 2,172 | 01/18/2013 | $270,000 |
| 12 Elm St, Pawling | 3,840 | 01/08/2016 | $125,000 |
| 36 E Main St, Pawling | 2,663 | ||
| 4 Summit Ave, Pawling | 1,652 | 11/18/1998 | $154,000 |
| 4 Coulter Ave, Pawling | 1,574 | 03/05/2008 | $307,000 |
| 13 Broad St, Pawling | 1,494 | 10/04/2000 | $128,000 |
| 24 Union St, Pawling | 2,560 | ||
| 6 Coulter Ave, Pawling | 1,212 | ||
| 2 Coulter Ave, Pawling | 660 | ||
| 2-4 Elm St, Pawling | 7,614 | 02/14/2020 | $850,000 |