Dutchess County  »  12564  »  E Main St  »  63-71 E Main St

63-71 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63-71 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.56-5-101.917

Sales & Tax Overview for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling

Sale date 04/25/2018
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,946

Lot & Building Information for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling

Building sqft 13,400
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 4.28
Lot dimensions 371 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 371
Depth 100
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling

• • Improvements for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling

How many sq. ft. does 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 13,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564?

63-71 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,120,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2018 $2,900,000

Title Documents for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2018 - D
05/04/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,946
Market value $2,120,600
Assessed value $627,900

Assessment History for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,002,200 $627,900 82.73 $51,946 +190.69%
2024 $1,915,500 $627,900 28.46 $17,870 -13.55%
2023 $1,620,400 $627,900 32.92 $20,670 -35.85%
2022 $1,867,000 $858,800 37.52 $32,222 -3.00%
2021 $1,827,200 $858,800 38.68 $33,218 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 63-71 East Main Street, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 E Main St, Pawling 780 12/21/2012 $68,500
48 Elm St, Pawling 2,784 03/14/2016 $216,000
38 E Main St, Pawling
14 Sunset Ave, Pawling 962 03/31/2004 $299,000
83 E Main St, Pawling 4,882
10 Arch St, Pawling 2,500 04/17/2001 $230,000
7 Oak St, Pawling 788 06/07/2018 $191,250
12 Sunset Ave, Pawling 1,450 09/05/2007 $339,000
9 Sunset Ave, Pawling 1,184 08/20/1998 $166,000
24 Elm St, Pawling 2,112 03/03/2010
14 Spring St, Pawling 1,040 08/23/2017 $232,000