Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Charles Colman Blvd  »  2-10 Charles Colman Blvd

2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.56-5-6.992

Sales & Tax Overview for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Sale date 06/01/2015
Sale price $1,280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,398

Lot & Building Information for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Building sqft 11,214
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 93 ft X 86 ft
Frontage 93
Depth 86
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

• • Improvements for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

How many sq. ft. does 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 11,214 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564?

2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,363,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2015 $1,280,000

Title Documents for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2015 - D
06/05/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,398
Market value $1,363,400
Assessed value $403,700

Assessment History for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,287,300 $403,700 82.73 $33,398 +190.69%
2024 $1,231,500 $403,700 28.46 $11,489 -13.55%
2023 $1,041,800 $403,700 32.92 $13,290 -12.26%
2022 $877,600 $403,700 37.52 $15,147 -3.00%
2021 $858,900 $403,700 38.68 $15,615 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 2-10 Charles Colman Boulevard, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Circle Dr, Pawling 1,664
12 E Main St, Pawling 1,420 12/20/2018 $250,000
10 Henry St, Pawling
48 Elm St, Pawling 2,784 03/14/2016 $216,000
9 Circle Dr, Pawling 952 01/11/2008 $275,000
3-5 Memorial Ave, Pawling 1,429 08/16/2005
12 Henry St, Pawling 1,512 04/24/2024 $410,000
10 E Main St, Pawling 1,380 06/03/2016 $190,000
1 E Main St, Pawling
8 Circle Dr, Pawling 1,110 09/20/2023 $375,000
9 Sunset Ave, Pawling 1,184 08/20/1998 $166,000