Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Memorial Ave  »  3-5 Memorial Ave

3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.56-5-36.997

Sales & Tax Overview for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling

Sale date 06/16/2005
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,265

Lot & Building Information for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling

Building sqft 1,429
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling

• • Improvements for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling

How many square feet does 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 1,429 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564?

3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $337,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2005 $390,000

Title Documents for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2005 - D
01/30/2006 - R
Deed
06/16/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Deed
09/01/2000 - D
09/22/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,265
Market value $337,400
Assessed value $99,900

Assessment History for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,600 $99,900 82.73 $8,265 +190.69%
2024 $304,800 $99,900 28.46 $2,843 -13.55%
2023 $257,800 $99,900 32.92 $3,289 -12.26%
2022 $217,200 $99,900 37.52 $3,748 -3.00%
2021 $212,600 $99,900 38.68 $3,864 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 3-5 Memorial Avenue, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 E Main St, Pawling 1,420 12/20/2018 $250,000
15 Fairway Dr, Pawling 1,680 11/15/2023 $395,000
10 Circle Dr, Pawling 1,664
2-10 Charles Colman Blvd, Pawling 11,214 06/01/2015 $1,280,000
10 Henry St, Pawling
21 Fairway Dr, Pawling 2,262
9 Circle Dr, Pawling 952 01/11/2008 $275,000
12 Henry St, Pawling 1,512 04/24/2024 $410,000
10 E Main St, Pawling 1,380 06/03/2016 $190,000
18 Elm St, Pawling 1,792 12/18/2009 $215,000
8 Circle Dr, Pawling 1,110 09/20/2023 $375,000