Dutchess County  »  12564  »  E Main St  »  135 E Main St

135 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 East Main Street, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.56-5-157.752

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 East Main Street, Pawling

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 135 East Main Street, Pawling

Building sqft 782
Building class Public Golf Courses (552)
Acreage 32.5
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None
Story height

Other Property Data for 135 East Main Street, Pawling

• • Improvements for 135 East Main Street, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 East Main Street, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564?

135 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1976 and has a total of 782 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $604,400, the tax amount paid for 135 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564 is $50,002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 East Main Street, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 East Main Street, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 East Main Street, Pawling

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 135 East Main Street, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 135 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $50,002
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,041,200
Assessed value $604,400

Assessment History for 135 East Main Street, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 East Main Street, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,927,300 $604,400 82.73 $50,002 +190.69%
2024 $1,843,800 $604,400 28.46 $17,201 -13.55%
2023 $1,559,700 $604,400 32.92 $19,897 -12.26%
2022 $1,313,900 $604,400 37.52 $22,677 -3.00%
2021 $1,286,000 $604,400 38.68 $23,378 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 East Main Street, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 East Main Street, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 East Main Street, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 135 East Main Street, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132 E Main St, Pawling 2,810
538 Route 22, Pawling 1,985 06/12/2020 $455,000
52 Taber Knolls Dr, Pawling 2,040
76 E Main St, Pawling 1,225 01/07/2005 $240,000
78 E Main St, Pawling 1,901 03/03/2022 $350,000
95 E Main St, Pawling 1,856 02/12/2019 $250,000
11 Spring St, Pawling 1,920 05/12/2012
1 Taber Knolls Dr, Pawling 1,722 11/27/2017 $110,000
120-124 E Main St, Pawling 3,906
7 Liffland Ln, Pawling 2,060 10/11/2024
178 Charles Colman Blvd, Pawling 1,790 07/06/2015