120-124 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling |
| Zip code | 12564 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 7.56-5-225.776 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling
| Building sqft | 3,906 |
| Total sqft | 4,866 |
| Building class | Cultural Facilities (681) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1740 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling
- • Improvements for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling
120-124 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1740 and has a total of 3,906 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $309,800, the tax amount paid for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564 is $25,629.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling
Access detailed property tax data for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $25,630 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,046,300 |
| Assessed value | $309,800 |
Assessment History for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987,900 | $309,800 | 82.73 | $25,630 | +190.69% |
| 2024 | $945,100 | $309,800 | 28.46 | $8,817 | -13.55% |
| 2023 | $799,500 | $309,800 | 32.92 | $10,199 | -12.26% |
| 2022 | $673,500 | $309,800 | 37.52 | $11,624 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $659,100 | $309,800 | 38.68 | $11,983 | -2.30% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,734 |
| Median age | 49.4 |
| Average household income | $158,776 |
| Family households | 68.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,850 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.63 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $455,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $416,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling
Here are the neighbors for 120-124 East Main Street, Pawling.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 132 E Main St, Pawling | 2,810 | ||
| 538 Route 22, Pawling | 1,985 | 06/12/2020 | $455,000 |
| 52 Taber Knolls Dr, Pawling | 2,040 | ||
| 5 Spring St, Pawling | 1,822 | 02/12/2016 | $125,000 |
| 84-88 E Main St, Pawling | 2,380 | 11/08/2017 | $160,000 |
| 76 E Main St, Pawling | 1,225 | 01/07/2005 | $240,000 |
| 78 E Main St, Pawling | 1,901 | 03/03/2022 | $350,000 |