Dutchess County  »  12531  »  S White Rock Rd  »  134 S White Rock Rd

134 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.755-0-992.908

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Sale date 05/01/2015
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,785

Lot & Building Information for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Building sqft 1,754
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.49
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pawling

Other Property Data for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes

• • Improvements for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes

How many square feet does 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531 has a total of 1,754 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531?

134 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $591,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2015 $360,000
11/16/2007 $450,000
08/30/2002 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Deed
05/01/2015 - D
05/07/2015 - R
Deed
11/16/2007 - D
11/21/2007 - R
Deed
08/30/2002 - D
08/30/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,369
Current property tax $9,785
Market value $591,000
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $558,000 $175,000 70.68 $12,369 +210.82%
2024 $533,900 $175,000 22.74 $3,980 -13.57%
2023 $451,600 $175,000 26.31 $4,604 -13.91%
2022 $380,400 $175,000 30.56 $5,348 -2.64%
2021 $372,300 $175,000 31.39 $5,493 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,337
Median age 52.1
Average household income $193,016
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 881
Owner occupied units 89.3%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes

Here are the neighbors for 134 South White Rock Road, Holmes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Birch Ln, Holmes 672 04/13/2005 $180,000
81 S White Rock Rd, Holmes 3,962 05/03/2001 $131,000
371 Holmes Rd, Holmes 1,986 11/01/1993 $40,000
47 Birch Ln, Holmes 2,160 04/03/2013 $205,000
363 Holmes Rd, Holmes 928 11/08/2018 $185,000
15 Park Ln, Holmes 2,208 02/07/2023
38 Donovan Ln, Holmes 2,592
380 Holmes Rd, Holmes 1,422 07/11/2025 $410,000
143 Jansen Rd, Holmes 2,528 07/20/2010
141 Jansen Rd, Holmes 1,592
35 Birch Ln, Holmes 1,876 08/12/2021 $11