Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Bundy Hill Rd  »  113 Bundy Hill Rd

113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.856-0-913.175

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Sale date 05/18/2010
Sale price $497,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,991

Lot & Building Information for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Building sqft 2,310
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1807
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

• • Improvements for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

How many sq. ft. does 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 has a total of 2,310 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531?

113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1807 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $525,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2010 $497,000
12/29/1994 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2010 - D
06/07/2010 - R
Deed
11/16/1998 - D
11/24/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/29/1994 - D
12/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,991
Market value $525,200
Assessed value $155,500

Assessment History for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,900 $155,500 70.68 $10,991 +210.82%
2024 $474,400 $155,500 22.74 $3,536 -13.57%
2023 $401,300 $155,500 26.31 $4,091 -13.91%
2022 $338,000 $155,500 30.56 $4,752 -2.64%
2021 $330,900 $155,500 31.39 $4,881 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,337
Median age 52.1
Average household income $193,016
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 881
Owner occupied units 89.3%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes

Here are the neighbors for 113 Bundy Hill Road, Holmes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Bundy Hill Rd, Holmes 2,566 12/19/2005 $218,684
65 Bundy Hill Rd, Holmes 1,248 01/03/2020 $130,000
105 Bundy Hill Rd, Holmes 2,045 12/06/2019 $600,000
1439 Route 292, Holmes 928 06/17/2020 $198,500
85 Bundy Hill Rd, Holmes 1,863 04/15/2015 $381,500
61 Bundy Hill Rd, Holmes 2,446 01/06/2004 $125,000
1455 Route 292, Holmes 1,360 01/12/2023 $320,000
1469 Route 292, Holmes 736 04/17/2025 $10
1443 Route 292, Holmes 1,056 05/24/2016 $202,000
101 Bundy Hill Rd, Holmes 2,106 01/03/2014 $82,000