1790 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
1790 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1790 Route 292, Holmes |
| Zip code | 12531 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 6.857-0-358.228 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1790 Route 292, Holmes
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1790 Route 292, Holmes
| Building sqft | 5,600 |
| Total sqft | 14,407 |
| Building class | Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) |
| Acreage | 34.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 2,050 ft X 110 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 8 |
| Frontage | 2,050 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 1790 Route 292, Holmes
- • Improvements for 1790 Route 292, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1790 Route 292, Holmes
This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 1790 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 has a total of 5,600 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1790 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531?1790 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,940,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1790 Route 292, Holmes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1790 Route 292, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1790 Route 292, Holmes
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1790 Route 292, Holmes
Access detailed property tax data for 1790 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $40,613 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,940,600 |
| Assessed value | $574,600 |
Assessment History for 1790 Route 292, Holmes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1790 Route 292, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832,300 | $574,600 | 70.68 | $40,613 | +210.82% |
| 2024 | $1,752,900 | $574,600 | 22.74 | $13,066 | -13.57% |
| 2023 | $1,482,800 | $574,600 | 26.31 | $15,118 | -13.91% |
| 2022 | $1,249,100 | $574,600 | 30.56 | $17,560 | -2.64% |
| 2021 | $1,222,600 | $574,600 | 31.39 | $18,037 | -2.36% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,337 |
| Median age | 52.1 |
| Average household income | $193,016 |
| Family households | 69.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 881 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.56 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $486,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $463,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1790 Route 292, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1790 Route 292, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1790 Route 292, Holmes
Here are the neighbors for 1790 Route 292, Holmes.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1076 Route 292, Holmes | 436 | ||
| 338 South Rd, Holmes | 1,400 | 06/07/2019 | $304,900 |
| 1116-1118 Route 292, Holmes | 3,789 | 08/17/2020 | $1,350,000 |
| 1121 Route 292, Holmes | 1,012 | ||
| 1106 Route 292, Holmes | 960 | ||
| 2287 Route 292, Holmes | 58,980 | 06/18/2009 | $3,400,000 |
| 1088 Route 292, Holmes | 576 | 05/22/2008 | |
| 1098 Route 292, Holmes | 1,680 | ||
| 1082 Route 292, Holmes | 704 | 11/30/1993 | $96,700 |