2157 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
2157 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2157 Route 292, Holmes |
| Zip code | 12531 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 6.857-0-282.606 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2157 Route 292, Holmes
| Sale date | 10/04/2022 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,136 |
Lot & Building Information for 2157 Route 292, Holmes
| Building sqft | 2,796 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 49.5 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
Other Property Data for 2157 Route 292, Holmes
- • Improvements for 2157 Route 292, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2157 Route 292, Holmes
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2157 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 has a total of 2,796 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2157 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531?2157 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $675,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2157 Route 292, Holmes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2157 Route 292, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2022 | $700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2157 Route 292, Holmes
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2157 Route 292, Holmes
Access detailed property tax data for 2157 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,136 |
| Market value | $675,400 |
| Assessed value | $200,000 |
Assessment History for 2157 Route 292, Holmes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2157 Route 292, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637,800 | $200,000 | 70.68 | $14,136 | +210.82% |
| 2024 | $610,100 | $200,000 | 22.74 | $4,548 | -13.57% |
| 2023 | $516,100 | $200,000 | 26.31 | $5,262 | -13.91% |
| 2022 | $434,800 | $200,000 | 30.56 | $6,112 | -2.64% |
| 2021 | $425,500 | $200,000 | 31.39 | $6,278 | -2.36% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,337 |
| Median age | 52.1 |
| Average household income | $193,016 |
| Family households | 69.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 881 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.56 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $486,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $463,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2157 Route 292, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2157 Route 292, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2157 Route 292, Holmes
Here are the neighbors for 2157 Route 292, Holmes.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3120 Route 55, Pawling | 2,724 | 08/01/2016 | $360,000 |
| 1716-1720 Route 292, Holmes | 1,200 | 01/17/2018 | $400,000 |
| 1076 Route 292, Holmes | 436 | ||
| 1712 Route 292, Holmes | 1,400 | 10/03/2001 | |
| 2287 Route 292, Holmes | 58,980 | 06/18/2009 | $3,400,000 |
| 1106 Route 292, Holmes | 960 | ||
| 1728 Route 292, Holmes | 672 | 09/27/2007 | |
| 1865 Route 292, Holmes | 2,178 | 10/20/2023 | $419,000 |