Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Route 55  »  3953 Route 55

3953 Route 55, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

3953 Route 55, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3953 Route 55, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3953 Route 55, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.956-0-705.747

Sales & Tax Overview for 3953 Route 55, Pawling

Sale date 06/01/1995
Sale price $97,500
Arm's length
Property tax $30,923

Lot & Building Information for 3953 Route 55, Pawling

Building sqft 6,042
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.17
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3953 Route 55, Pawling

• • Improvements for 3953 Route 55, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3953 Route 55, Pawling

How many sq. ft. does 3953 Route 55, Pawling, NY 12564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3953 Route 55, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 6,042 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3953 Route 55, Pawling, NY 12564?

3953 Route 55, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,477,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3953 Route 55, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3953 Route 55, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/1995 $97,500

Title Documents for 3953 Route 55, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/1995 - D
06/05/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3953 Route 55, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 3953 Route 55, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,923
Market value $1,477,500
Assessed value $437,500

Assessment History for 3953 Route 55, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3953 Route 55, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,395,100 $437,500 70.68 $30,923 +210.82%
2024 $1,334,700 $437,500 22.74 $9,949 -13.57%
2023 $1,129,000 $437,500 26.31 $11,511 -13.91%
2022 $951,100 $437,500 30.56 $13,370 -2.64%
2021 $930,900 $437,500 31.39 $13,733 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3953 Route 55, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3953 Route 55, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3953 Route 55, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 3953 Route 55, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Dipietro Ln, Pawling 6,003 09/07/2022 $875,000
2 Mane Way, Pawling 2,190 01/25/2014
18 Harmony Rd, Pawling 1,136
625 Cushman Rd, Pawling 2,372 04/10/1996 $269,500
93 Harmony Rd, Pawling 3,084 02/29/2024
31 Overlook Dr, Pawling 1,080 03/14/2003
10 Dipietro Ln, Pawling 2,840 01/24/2025 $650,000
3 Meadow Ln, Pawling 2,607 11/17/2020 $500,000
80-82 Harmony Rd, Pawling 1,520 11/14/2016 $240,000
72 Harmony Rd, Pawling 2,042 07/17/2006 $469,000
9 Di Pietro Ln, Pawling 5,040 03/15/2019 $575,000