Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Millstream CT  »  42 Millstream CT

42 Millstream Court, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

42 Millstream Court, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Millstream Court, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Millstream Court, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.957-3-390.154

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling

Sale date 07/05/2006
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,966

Lot & Building Information for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling

Building sqft 2,178
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.47
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pawling

Other Property Data for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling

• • Improvements for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Millstream Court, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling, NY 12564?

42 Millstream Court, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,178 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 42 Millstream Court, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,900, the tax amount paid for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling, NY 12564 is $11,655.

When was 42 Millstream Court, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

42 Millstream Court, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 07/05/2006 for $465,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2006 $465,000
11/30/2000 $276,410
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/2006 - D
07/13/2006 - R
Deed
02/27/2003 - D
05/13/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/30/2000 - D
12/11/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,655
Current property tax $10,966
Market value $556,900
Assessed value $164,900

Assessment History for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,800 $164,900 70.68 $11,655 +210.82%
2024 $503,100 $164,900 22.74 $3,750 -13.57%
2023 $425,500 $164,900 26.31 $4,339 -13.91%
2022 $358,500 $164,900 30.56 $5,039 -2.64%
2021 $350,900 $164,900 31.39 $5,176 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Millstream Court, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.23
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.40
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.40
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.53
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.23
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.53
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.53
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.24
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.33

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.23
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.53
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.21