Dutchess County  »  12564  »  W Dover Rd  »  434 W Dover Rd

434 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

434 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

434 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 434 West Dover Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.958-0-660.527

Sales & Tax Overview for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 126.201
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 434 West Dover Road, Pawling

What is the market value of 434 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

The current market value is $1,005,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,034
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,005,100
Assessed value $297,600

Assessment History for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $949,000 $297,600 70.68 $21,034 +210.82%
2024 $907,900 $297,600 22.74 $6,767 -13.57%
2023 $768,000 $297,600 26.31 $7,830 -13.91%
2022 $647,000 $297,600 30.56 $9,095 -2.64%
2021 $633,200 $297,600 31.39 $9,342 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 434 West Dover Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.34
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.88
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.88
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.20
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.20

Nearest middle schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.34
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.49
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.20
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.20
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.73

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.49
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.53
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.20
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.73
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 6.07