Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Route 22  »  6 Route 22

6 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

6 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Route 22, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.55-0-386.656

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Route 22, Pawling

Property tax $3,909

Lot & Building Information for 6 Route 22, Pawling

Building sqft 852
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Route 22, Pawling

• • Improvements for 6 Route 22, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Route 22, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564?

6 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1930 and has a total of 852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 is $3,908.

When was 6 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold?

6 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 12/14/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Route 22, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Route 22, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Route 22, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2021 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Route 22, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,909
Market value $186,800
Assessed value $55,300

Assessment History for 6 Route 22, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Route 22, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $176,300 $55,300 70.68 $3,909 +210.82%
2024 $168,700 $55,300 22.74 $1,258 -13.57%
2023 $142,700 $55,300 26.31 $1,455 -13.91%
2022 $120,200 $55,300 30.56 $1,690 -2.64%
2021 $117,700 $55,300 31.39 $1,736 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Route 22, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Route 22, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 1.59
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.19
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.53
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.53
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.53

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.19
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.53
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.53
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.77
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.84

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.19
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.53
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 3.64
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.77
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 5.21