Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Route 22  »  55 Route 22

55 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

55 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Route 22, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.55-0-428.765

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Route 22, Pawling

Sale date 12/23/2022
Sale price $4,360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,978

Lot & Building Information for 55 Route 22, Pawling

Building sqft 14,544
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 7.24
Lot dimensions 817 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 817
Depth 100
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 55 Route 22, Pawling

• • Improvements for 55 Route 22, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Route 22, Pawling

How many sq. ft. does 55 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 55 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 14,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $299.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564?

55 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,483,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Route 22, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Route 22, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2022 $4,360,000
12/29/2008 $915,298
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Route 22, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 Route 22, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2022 - D
12/30/2022 - R
Deed
12/29/2008 - D
10/22/2009 - R
Deed
07/25/2008 - D
10/22/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Route 22, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,978
Market value $2,483,600
Assessed value $735,400

Assessment History for 55 Route 22, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Route 22, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,345,000 $735,400 70.68 $51,978 +210.82%
2024 $2,243,400 $735,400 22.74 $16,723 -13.57%
2023 $1,897,800 $735,400 26.31 $19,348 -13.91%
2022 $1,598,700 $735,400 30.56 $22,474 -2.64%
2021 $1,564,700 $735,400 31.39 $23,084 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Route 22, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Route 22, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Route 22, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 55 Route 22, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Maggie Ln, Pawling 1,690
41 S Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 4,993 12/21/2018 $1,395,000
138 Route 22, Pawling 1,482
29 Buhleier Rd, Pawling 1,596 08/31/2011 $280,000
49 Buhleier Rd, Pawling 1,066 03/08/2021 $305,000
39 Buhleier Rd, Pawling 1,124 03/07/2001 $180,000
25 Maggie Ln, Pawling 2,530 07/31/2015
122 Rear Route 22, Pawling 03/20/2009
8 Chapin Ln, Pawling 1,248 08/03/2018
7 Route 22, Pawling 5,100 06/07/2024
114 Route 22, Pawling 2,752 09/27/2005 $414,000
9 Kings Hwy, Pawling 1,879 05/31/2022 $389,000