Dutchess County  »  12564  »  S Quaker Hill Rd  »  32 S Quaker Hill Rd

32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.55-0-742.710

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Property tax $18,546

Lot & Building Information for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Building sqft 2,687
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.07
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

How many square feet does 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 2,687 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $886,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2007 - D
10/05/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,546
Market value $886,200
Assessed value $262,400

Assessment History for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $836,700 $262,400 70.68 $18,546 +210.82%
2024 $800,500 $262,400 22.74 $5,967 -13.57%
2023 $677,200 $262,400 26.31 $6,904 -13.91%
2022 $570,400 $262,400 30.56 $8,019 -2.64%
2021 $558,300 $262,400 31.39 $8,237 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 32 South Quaker Hill Road, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 W Wind Rd, Pawling 2,245 03/04/2021 $379,000
21 Old Farm Rd, Pawling 2,094
9 W Wind Rd, Pawling 1,272 09/09/2020 $300,000
3 W Wind Rd, Pawling 1,028
17 S Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 05/21/2003 $187,000
25 Maggie Ln, Pawling 2,530 07/31/2015
39 Buhleier Rd, Pawling 1,124 03/07/2001 $180,000
4160 Route 55, Pawling
19 W Wind Rd, Pawling 1,532
8 W Wind Rd, Pawling 2,396