Dutchess County  »  12564  »  W Wind Rd  »  3 W Wind Rd

3 West Wind Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

3 West Wind Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 West Wind Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 West Wind Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.56-0-256.339

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling

Current property tax $5,884

Lot & Building Information for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling

Building sqft 1,028
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.09
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 West Wind Road, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

3 West Wind Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 West Wind Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,000, the tax amount paid for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $6,573.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,573
Current property tax $5,884
Market value $314,100
Assessed value $93,000

Assessment History for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,600 $93,000 70.68 $6,573 +210.82%
2024 $283,700 $93,000 22.74 $2,115 -13.57%
2023 $240,000 $93,000 26.31 $2,447 -13.91%
2022 $202,200 $93,000 30.56 $2,842 -2.64%
2021 $197,900 $93,000 31.39 $2,919 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 West Wind Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.14
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.21
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.21
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.21
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.14
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.21
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.21
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.52
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.57

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.14
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.21
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.38
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.52
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 6.52