Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Old Quaker Hill Rd  »  159 Old Quaker Hill Rd

159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.156-0-418.408

Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Sale date 12/09/2022
Sale price $1,560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,699

Lot & Building Information for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Building sqft 3,104
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.83
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

How many sq. ft. does 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 has a total of 3,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $502.

What is the year built & the current market value of 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,228,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2022 $1,560,000
10/02/2020 $695,000
05/22/2014 $690,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2022 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Deed
10/02/2020 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Deed
05/22/2014 - D
06/19/2014 - R
Deed
09/01/1994 - D
11/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,699
Market value $1,228,000
Assessed value $363,600

Assessment History for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,159,400 $363,600 70.68 $25,699 +210.82%
2024 $1,109,200 $363,600 22.74 $8,268 -13.57%
2023 $938,300 $363,600 26.31 $9,566 -13.91%
2022 $790,400 $363,600 30.56 $11,112 -2.64%
2021 $773,600 $363,600 31.39 $11,413 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,734
Median age 49.4
Average household income $158,776
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 2,850
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Here are the neighbors for 159 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
203 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 5,056 11/20/2002 $100
124 S Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 2,404 04/03/2012
27 Kirby Hill Rd, Pawling 2,674 12/12/2012
63 S Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 4,175 03/02/2012 $870,000
60 Game Farm Rd, Pawling 2,670 12/30/1998 $95,000
40 Kirby Hill Rd, Pawling 2,316 11/12/2018
69 S Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 1,990 12/27/2016 $405,000
414 Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling 946 12/07/2023
64 Game Farm Rd, Pawling 2,292 02/28/2024 $610,000