Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Old Quaker Hill Rd  »  203 Old Quaker Hill Rd

203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.156-0-429.541

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Sale date 11/20/2002
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,164

Lot & Building Information for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Building sqft 5,056
Building class Cattle, Calves, Hogs (113)
Acreage 60.6
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1830 and has a total of 5,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $524,650, the tax amount paid for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $37,082.

When was 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 11/20/2002 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2002 $100

Title Documents for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2002 - D
12/17/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $37,082
Current property tax $31,164
Market value $1,771,900
Assessed value $524,650

Assessment History for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,673,000 $524,650 70.68 $37,082 +210.82%
2024 $1,600,500 $524,650 22.74 $11,931 -13.57%
2023 $1,353,900 $524,650 26.31 $13,804 -13.91%
2022 $1,140,500 $524,650 30.56 $16,033 -2.64%
2021 $1,116,300 $524,650 31.39 $16,469 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Old Quaker Hill Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.48
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.48
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.48
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.68
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.48
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.48
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.69
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.84
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.23

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.48
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.65
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.69