4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information
4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains |
| Zip code | 12567 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pine Plains |
| Parcel ID | 6.771-0-867.982 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $6,885 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 8.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 954 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 954 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Plains |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains
The current market value is $450,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,885 |
| Market value | $450,000 |
| Assessed value | $450,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298,500 | $298,500 | 15.3 | $4,567 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $289,800 | $289,800 | 15.6 | $4,521 | -3.33% |
| 2023 | $270,800 | $270,800 | 17.27 | $4,677 | -11.75% |
| 2022 | $270,800 | $270,800 | 19.57 | $5,300 | -3.21% |
| 2021 | $270,800 | $270,800 | 20.22 | $5,476 | -0.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 201 | 1.29 |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 5.77 |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 5.77 |
| Webutuck Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 221 | 9.35 |
| Webutuck Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 221 | 9.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stissing Mountain High School | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 1.07 |
| Eugene Brooks Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 226 | 9.43 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 9.77 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stissing Mountain High School | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 1.07 |
| Millbrook School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 325 | 8.61 |
| Webutuck High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 195 | 9.43 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 9.77 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains
Here are the neighbors for 4 Antlers Club Road, Pine Plains.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 259 Lake Rd, Pine Plains | 3,112 | 09/25/2006 | $455,000 |
| 261 Lake Rd, Pine Plains | 3,024 | 11/04/2005 | $410,000 |
| 291 MT Ross Rd, Pine Plains | 2,320 | 01/04/1999 | $28,250 |
| 249 Lake Rd, Pine Plains | 2,699 | 04/21/2008 | $465,000 |
| 283 MT Ross Rd, Pine Plains | 1,866 | 08/10/2004 | $46,500 |
| 26-38 Wood Dr, Pine Plains | 1,623 | ||
| 403 Lake Rd, Pine Plains | 1,290 | ||
| 353 Lake Rd, Pine Plains | |||
| 215-227 Wood Dr, Pine Plains | 1,458 | ||
| 335 Lake Rd, Pine Plains | |||
| 231 Lake Rd, Pine Plains | 3,029 | 08/25/2016 | $451,500 |
| 254 Hicks Hill Rd, Stanfordville | 725 | ||
| 468 Hicks Hill Rd, Stanfordville | 2,588 | ||
| 270 MT Ross Rd, Pine Plains | 5,250 | ||
| 277 MT Ross Rd, Pine Plains | 1,288 | 10/11/2011 | $175,000 |
| 253 Lake Rd, Pine Plains | 2,592 | 08/10/2017 | $442,000 |
| 250 Lake Rd, Pine Plains | 1,527 | ||
| 243 Lake Rd, Pine Plains | 3,380 | 08/22/2024 | $1,525,000 |
| 233 Lake Rd, Pine Plains | 2,959 | 04/10/2020 | $405,000 |
| 48 Wood Dr, Pine Plains | 11/27/2012 |