Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Route 83  »  2365 Route 83

2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.871-0-548.663

Sales & Tax Overview for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains

Sale date 10/14/2025
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,482

Lot & Building Information for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains

Building sqft 2,413
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 160.69
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains

How many sq. ft. does 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567 has a total of 2,413 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1830 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,036,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2025 $850,000

Title Documents for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2025 - D
10/28/2025 - R
Deed
04/27/2015 - D
07/28/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/31/1992 - D
01/07/1993 - R
Deed
12/29/1992 - D
01/25/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,865
Current property tax $8,482
Market value $1,036,900
Assessed value $1,036,900

Assessment History for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $775,900 $775,900 15.3 $11,871 -1.92%
2024 $775,900 $775,900 15.6 $12,104 -9.67%
2023 $775,900 $775,900 17.27 $13,400 +1.48%
2022 $674,700 $674,700 19.57 $13,204 -3.21%
2021 $674,700 $674,700 20.22 $13,642 -3.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 2365 Route 83, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Willow Vale Rd, Pine Plains 2,892 04/04/2022
534 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 900 10/17/2024
65-69 Lake Shore Dr, Pine Plains 1,300 09/01/2022 $770,000
549 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 1,310 01/04/2017 $247,650
16 Ryan Rd, Pine Plains 1,820 02/10/2005 $180,000
7714 S Main St, Pine Plains 06/16/2021 $350,000
5 Lakeside Ln, Pine Plains 10/29/2009 $1
2190 Route 83, Pine Plains 09/15/2021
7 Lake Rd, Pine Plains 6,113
2110 Route 83, Pine Plains 2,640 10/24/2002 $25,000