Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Stissing Ave  »  101 Stissing Ave

101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.872-0-14.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains

Building sqft 2,840
Building class Social Organizations (534)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,000, the tax amount paid for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains, NY 12567 is $4,360.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,361
Current property tax $0
Market value $285,000
Assessed value $285,000

Assessment History for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,000 $285,000 15.3 $4,361 -1.92%
2024 $285,000 $285,000 15.6 $4,446 -9.67%
2023 $285,000 $285,000 17.27 $4,922 -11.75%
2022 $285,000 $285,000 19.57 $5,577 -3.21%
2021 $285,000 $285,000 20.22 $5,763 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 101 Stissing Avenue, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Willow Vale Rd, Pine Plains 2,892 04/04/2022
65-69 Lake Shore Dr, Pine Plains 1,300 09/01/2022 $770,000
549 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 1,310 01/04/2017 $247,650
16 Ryan Rd, Pine Plains 1,820 02/10/2005 $180,000
7714 S Main St, Pine Plains 06/16/2021 $350,000
5 Lakeside Ln, Pine Plains 10/29/2009 $1
2190 Route 83, Pine Plains 09/15/2021
7 Lake Rd, Pine Plains 6,113