Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Schultz Hill Rd  »  81 Schultz Hill Rd

81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.971-0-660.311

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Current property tax $15,306

Lot & Building Information for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Building sqft 3,032
Total sqft 4,187
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 264.5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

How many square feet does 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 has a total of 3,032 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,783,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Deed
06/17/2008 - D
06/24/2008 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/10/2008 - D
01/24/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $27,292
Current property tax $15,306
Market value $1,783,800
Assessed value $1,783,800

Assessment History for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,219,700 $1,219,700 15.3 $18,661 -7.08%
2024 $1,287,400 $1,287,400 15.6 $20,083 -65.43%
2023 $3,363,500 $3,363,500 17.27 $58,088 +54.78%
2022 $1,917,700 $1,917,700 19.57 $37,529 -3.21%
2021 $1,917,700 $1,917,700 20.22 $38,776 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 81 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
318 Schultz Hill Rd, Pine Plains 1,200 06/09/2016
459 Schultz Hill Rd, Pine Plains 2,168 10/05/2022 $330,000
445 Schultz Hill Rd, Pine Plains 2,736 05/02/1996 $36,238
24 Schultz Hill Rd, Pine Plains 2,461 04/26/2002
3411 Route 199, Pine Plains 7,617 09/20/2016 $3,192,750
3362 Route 199, Pine Plains 2,480 12/16/2024 $250,000
224 Schultz Hill Rd, Pine Plains 2,640
378-394 Schultz Hill Rd, Pine Plains 2,801 02/01/2007