Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Schultz Hill Rd  »  31 Schultz Hill Rd

31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.971-0-735.27

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Sale date 11/30/2004
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,220

Lot & Building Information for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Building sqft 7,300
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 47.98
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

How many sq. ft. does 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 has a total of 7,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $520.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,386,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2004 $3,800,000

Title Documents for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2004 - D
12/02/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $67,117
Current property tax $64,220
Market value $4,386,700
Assessed value $4,386,700

Assessment History for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,987,900 $3,987,900 15.3 $61,015 +6.06%
2024 $3,687,900 $3,687,900 15.6 $57,531 -9.67%
2023 $3,687,900 $3,687,900 17.27 $63,690 -1.38%
2022 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 19.57 $64,581 -16.69%
2021 $3,833,800 $3,833,800 20.22 $77,519 +54.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 31 Schultz Hill Road, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
318 Schultz Hill Rd, Pine Plains 1,200 06/09/2016
459 Schultz Hill Rd, Pine Plains 2,168 10/05/2022 $330,000
445 Schultz Hill Rd, Pine Plains 2,736 05/02/1996 $36,238
24 Schultz Hill Rd, Pine Plains 2,461 04/26/2002
3411 Route 199, Pine Plains 7,617 09/20/2016 $3,192,750
3362 Route 199, Pine Plains 2,480 12/16/2024 $250,000
3443 Route 199, Pine Plains 1,404 01/25/2024
378-394 Schultz Hill Rd, Pine Plains 2,801 02/01/2007
3431 Route 199, Pine Plains 1,568 05/07/2018 $180,000