Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Tripp Rd  »  291 Tripp Rd

291 Tripp Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

291 Tripp Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

291 Tripp Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 291 Tripp Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 7.71-0-340.563

Sales & Tax Overview for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton

Current property tax $12,237

Lot & Building Information for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,706
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 66.71
Year built 1822
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 291 Tripp Road, Millerton

How many square feet does 291 Tripp Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 291 Tripp Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 2,706 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 291 Tripp Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

291 Tripp Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1822 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,367,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,926
Current property tax $12,237
Market value $1,367,700
Assessed value $1,367,700

Assessment History for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,243,400 $1,243,400 15.3 $19,024 -1.92%
2024 $1,243,400 $1,243,400 15.6 $19,397 -9.67%
2023 $1,243,400 $1,243,400 17.27 $21,474 +1.49%
2022 $1,081,200 $1,081,200 19.57 $21,159 -3.21%
2021 $1,081,200 $1,081,200 20.22 $21,862 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 291 Tripp Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
454 Bean River Rd, Pine Plains 12/18/2023
388 Tripp Rd, Millerton 1,521 07/23/2007 $3,122,855
381 Skunks Misery Rd, Millerton 2,175 02/15/2017 $1,075,000
455 Prospect Hill Rd, Pine Plains 2,520 07/01/2020 $1,400,000
153 Tripp Rd, Pine Plains 1,460 12/28/2012 $397,000
3579 Route 199, Pine Plains 1,110 11/14/2002 $75,000
225 Tripp Rd, Pine Plains 1,344 02/29/1996 $112,000
549 Tripp Rd, Pine Plains 2,641 01/05/2023
424 Prospect Hill Rd, Pine Plains 04/20/2018 $3,100,000