Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Skunks Misery Rd  »  381 Skunks Misery Rd

381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 7.71-0-766.436

Sales & Tax Overview for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Sale date 02/15/2017
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,560

Lot & Building Information for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,175
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.57
Year built 1951
Year last altered 2023
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 2,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $494.

What is the year built & the current market value of 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,474,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2017 $1,075,000
05/19/2005 $735,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2017 - D
05/03/2017 - R
Deed
05/19/2005 - D
05/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,560
Market value $1,474,500
Assessed value $1,474,500

Assessment History for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,365,300 $1,365,300 15.3 $20,889 -1.92%
2024 $1,365,300 $1,365,300 15.6 $21,299 +1.17%
2023 $1,219,000 $1,219,000 17.27 $21,052 +1.48%
2022 $1,060,000 $1,060,000 19.57 $20,744 -3.21%
2021 $1,060,000 $1,060,000 20.22 $21,433 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 381 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
388 Tripp Rd, Millerton 1,521 07/23/2007 $3,122,855
454 Bean River Rd, Pine Plains 12/18/2023
521 Tripp Rd, Millerton 3,112 07/29/1993 $100,000
153 Tripp Rd, Pine Plains 1,460 12/28/2012 $397,000
3816 Route 199, Pine Plains 1,122 06/08/2007 $275,000
298 Tripp Rd, Pine Plains 11/29/1993 $430,000
225 Tripp Rd, Pine Plains 1,344 02/29/1996 $112,000
549 Tripp Rd, Pine Plains 2,641 01/05/2023
291 Tripp Rd, Millerton 2,706
426 Tripp Rd, Pine Plains 2,848