Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Bean River Rd  »  504 Bean River Rd

504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 7.72-0-311.70

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Sale date 08/29/2003
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,601

Lot & Building Information for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Building sqft 2,723
Total sqft 2,939
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 15.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1800
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

How many sq. ft. does 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 has a total of 2,723 square feet and a current price per square foot of $365.

What is the year built & the current market value of 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1800 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $778,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2003 $995,000

Title Documents for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2003 - D
09/09/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,911
Current property tax $9,601
Market value $778,500
Assessed value $778,500

Assessment History for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $707,700 $707,700 15.3 $10,828 -1.92%
2024 $707,700 $707,700 15.6 $11,040 -39.60%
2023 $1,058,400 $1,058,400 17.27 $18,279 -9.42%
2022 $1,031,100 $1,031,100 19.57 $20,179 -3.21%
2021 $1,031,100 $1,031,100 20.22 $20,849 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 504 Bean River Road, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Prospect Hill Rd, Pine Plains
585 Bean River Rd, Millerton
521 Tripp Rd, Millerton 3,112 07/29/1993 $100,000
617 Bean River Rd, Millerton 2,433 07/01/2020 $718,000
298 Tripp Rd, Pine Plains 11/29/1993 $430,000
3816 Route 199, Pine Plains 1,122 06/08/2007 $275,000
151 Prospect Hill Rd, Pine Plains 02/08/1995
471 Skunks Misery Rd, Millerton 2,832 03/07/2008
426 Tripp Rd, Pine Plains 2,848
37-39 Ressequie Rd, Pine Plains 2,084 09/21/2016