Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Prospect Hill Rd  »  151 Prospect Hill Rd

151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 7.72-0-89.455

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Current property tax $1,226

Lot & Building Information for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Building class Livestock and Products (110)
Acreage 59.22
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

What is the assessed value of 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $563,800, the tax amount paid for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 is $8,626.

When was 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 last sold?

151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was last sold in 02/08/1995.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/1995 - D
02/22/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,626
Current property tax $1,226
Market value $563,800
Assessed value $563,800

Assessment History for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,700 $386,700 15.3 $5,917 +1.03%
2024 $375,400 $375,400 15.6 $5,856 -9.67%
2023 $375,400 $375,400 17.27 $6,483 -11.75%
2022 $375,400 $375,400 19.57 $7,347 -3.21%
2021 $375,400 $375,400 20.22 $7,591 -0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 2.85
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 7.54
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 7.54
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.58
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.58

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.29
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.58
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 7.64
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 8.23
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 8.37

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.29
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 7.64
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 8.62
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 8.80