583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains |
| Zip code | 12567 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pine Plains |
| Parcel ID | 6.871-0-947.260 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains
| Sale date | 08/07/2020 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,632 |
Lot & Building Information for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains
| Building sqft | 3,600 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 33.25 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Plains |
Other Property Data for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains
- • Improvements for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.
What is the year built & the current market value of 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,936,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains
Access detailed property tax data for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $29,632 |
| Market value | $1,936,700 |
| Assessed value | $1,936,700 |
Assessment History for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793,200 | $1,793,200 | 15.3 | $27,436 | +40.92% |
| 2024 | $1,248,000 | $1,248,000 | 15.6 | $19,469 | -0.94% |
| 2023 | $1,138,000 | $1,138,000 | 17.27 | $19,653 | +151.06% |
| 2022 | $400,000 | $400,000 | 19.57 | $7,828 | +25.49% |
| 2021 | $308,500 | $308,500 | 20.22 | $6,238 | -0.83% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,695 |
| Median age | 54.4 |
| Average household income | $161,743 |
| Family households | 73.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,107 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.43 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $319,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $368,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains
Here are the neighbors for 583 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1964 Route 83, Pine Plains | 04/01/2010 | $640,000 | |
| 2 Harrington Dr, Millerton | 01/26/2024 | $125,000 | |
| 3825 Route 199, Pine Plains | 12/22/2022 | ||
| 4145 Route 199, Pine Plains | |||
| 10 Harrington Dr, Pine Plains | 08/28/1996 | $3,000 | |
| 3807 Route 199, Pine Plains | 1,573 | 12/18/2000 | |
| 2010 Route 83, Pine Plains | 3,337 | 05/11/2012 | $918,000 |