Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Skunks Misery Rd  »  594 Skunks Misery Rd

594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 7.171-0-71.774

Sales & Tax Overview for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Sale date 04/28/2011
Sale price $899,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,131

Lot & Building Information for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Building sqft 6,122
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 17.49
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 6,122 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,856,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2011 $899,900
08/19/2010 $1,583,697
11/03/1993 $860,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2011 - D
05/10/2011 - R
Deed
08/19/2010 - D
09/22/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/03/2001 - D
10/09/2001 - R
Deed
10/01/1998 - D
12/04/1998 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
11/03/1993 - D
11/04/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $28,398
Current property tax $27,131
Market value $1,856,100
Assessed value $1,856,100

Assessment History for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,679,800 $1,679,800 15.3 $25,701 -1.92%
2024 $1,679,800 $1,679,800 15.6 $26,205 -9.67%
2023 $1,679,800 $1,679,800 17.27 $29,010 +1.48%
2022 $1,460,700 $1,460,700 19.57 $28,586 -3.21%
2021 $1,460,700 $1,460,700 20.22 $29,535 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 594 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
542 Bean River Rd, Millerton 02/29/2020 $50,000
1964 Route 83, Pine Plains 04/01/2010 $640,000
3838 Route 199, Pine Plains 1,635 07/03/2003
2 Harrington Dr, Millerton 01/26/2024 $125,000
3825 Route 199, Pine Plains 12/22/2022
4145 Route 199, Pine Plains
583 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 3,600 08/07/2020 $400,000
10 Harrington Dr, Pine Plains 08/28/1996 $3,000
2010 Route 83, Pine Plains 3,337 05/11/2012 $918,000
1990 Route 83, Pine Plains 6,030 11/17/2022 $2,400,000