Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Bean River Rd  »  542 Bean River Rd

542 Bean River Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

542 Bean River Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 542 Bean River Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 7.72-18-341.149

Sales & Tax Overview for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton

Sale date 02/29/2020
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $959

Lot & Building Information for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 0.43
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 542 Bean River Road, Millerton

What is the assessed value of 542 Bean River Road, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,700, the tax amount paid for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton, NY 12546 is $959.

When was 542 Bean River Road, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

542 Bean River Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 02/29/2020 for $50,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2020 $50,000
10/02/2006 $35,000
06/27/1996 $19,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/29/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Deed
04/14/2010 - D
04/22/2010 - R
Deed
10/02/2006 - D
10/27/2006 - R
Deed
11/28/2000 - D
12/29/2000 - R
Deed
06/27/1996 - D
06/27/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $959
Market value $62,700
Assessed value $62,700

Assessment History for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,600 $58,600 15.3 $897 -1.92%
2024 $58,600 $58,600 15.6 $914 -9.67%
2023 $58,600 $58,600 17.27 $1,012 -11.75%
2022 $58,600 $58,600 19.57 $1,147 -3.21%
2021 $58,600 $58,600 20.22 $1,185 -0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 542 Bean River Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 3.40
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 6.72
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 6.72
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 6.72
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 6.72

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.97
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 6.72
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 6.82
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 7.53
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 7.65

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.97
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 6.82
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 7.80
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 8.04